AWARDS

Club Person of the Year

 

2019 - Steve Gravemade

2018 - Gavin Nagle and Otto Kersenboom

2017  - John Koster

2016 – Marianne Hardy

2015 – Nic Townsend

2014 – John ‘JT’ Tansley

2013 – John Koster

2012 – Sigrid Mulherin

2011 – Maria Pollard

2010 – Kerri Kersenboom

2009 – Karen Carlson

2008 – Dave Wilson

2007 – Vince Vescio

2006 – Vince Vescio

2005 – Karen Carlson

2004 – Craig Ryman

2003 – Tony Davies, Cathie Sweeny

2002 – David and Debbie Scott

2001 – John Koster, Kerrie Koster, Kim Linay

2000 – John Saunders

1999 – Paul Bakker

1998 – The Committee

1997 – Noel Mercer

1996 – Noel Mercer

1995 – Debbie Bethell

1994 – David Webb

PL Young Player of the Year

2013 – Alex Nyssen

2012 – Simon Kotowski

2011 – Gene Varano

2010 – Tommy Freemantle

2009 – Ric Saunders

2008 – Ace Villapando

2007 – Blake Gaffney

2006 – Matthew Scott

Womans PL Young Player of the Year

2019 - Hannah Keeler

2018 - Hannah Keeler

2017 -  Nina Hall

2016 – Nina Hall

2015 - Not awarded

2014 – Ashleigh Dale

2013 – Ashleigh Dale

2012 – Casey Eagleton

2011 – Ellie Van Yzendoorn

WAL Player of the Year

2019 - Annelise Allen

2018 - Annelise Allen and Amy Scott

2017 – Jess Wootton

2016 – Kristen Montgomery

2015 – Kristen Montgomery

2014 – Deidre McIlwraith

2013 – Kelly Sargent

2012 – Jess Wootton

2011 – Kelly Parsons

AL Player of the Year

 

This award was called Senior Player of the Year prior  to 2011 and Premier League Player of the Year in 2012 and 2013, in 2014 it became the Amateur League Player of the Year.

2019 - Anthony Navara

2018 - Will Carter

2017 – William Oliver

2016 – Brendan Cant

2015 – Callum Lawrence

2014 – Tim Boorman

2013 – Gene Varana

2012 – Tim Boorman

2011 – Alan Archbold

2010 – Mark MIjas

2009 – Ross Cummins

2008 – Michael Vance

2007 – Mark Coupland

2006 – Andrew Brown

2005 – Gregy Walley

2004 – David Nejedly

2003 – Mark Coupland

2002 – Haemish Carroll

2001 – Gregory Walley

2000 – The Premier League Team

1999 – Nick Smit

1998 – Marcel Masawan

1997 – Andrew Brown

1996 – Gerard Foster

1995 – Andrew Cole

Senior Male Player of the Year

2019 - Danny Holder

2018 - Steven Gravemade

2017 – Brian Barkworth

2016 – Paolo Sussanna

2015 – Steve McCarthy

2014 – Patrick McCarthy

2013 – Ben Leach

2012 – John Tansley

Senior Female Player of the Year

2019 - Michelle Cole

2018 - Danielle Simpson

2017 – Lisa Armitage

2016 – Marianne Hardy

2015 – Danielle Simposn

2014 – Jan Gray

2013 – Kylie McManus

2012 – Debra Hallett

2009 – Sam Wanders

2008 – Alisa Kelley

2007 – Maria Pollard/Rosana Vesio

2006 – Alicia Armitage/Kylie Ryman

2005 – Cheree Lloyd./Lisa Koopman

2004 – Brianna Linay/Tiffany Linay

2003 – Tracey Cragg

2002 – Kellie Scott

Most Successful Team

2019 - 12/3

2018 - W16/2

2017 – O35/5C

2016 – O35/7

2015 – O35/5A

2014 – 15/2A

2013 – 15/3A

2012 – W18/2

2011 – W18/3

2010 – 16/2

2009 – W12/1

2008 – 10/6

2007 – 14/4 and W14/1

2006 – W12/1

2005 – 16/1A

2004 – 15/1A

2003 – W12/2

2002 – 13/1

2001 – 12/4

2000 – 11/5

1999 – AL4A

1998 – 10/2

1997 – 10/1

1996 – 16/1

1995 – AL4

1994 – AL3

Daniel Love Memorial Trophy

2019 - Wesley Hulme

2018 - Jesse Acton

2017 – David Khoshkho

2016 – Aidan Rourke

2013 – Thomas Hund

2012 – U9 Cyclones

2011 – Sean McManus

2010 – Tom Bulman

2009 – Michael Werner

2008 – Ryan Banks

2007 – Josh Coleman

2006 – Daniel Gostelow

2005 – Andrew Laugeson

2004 – Daniel arvarian

2003 – Jordan Hema

2002 – Liam King

2001 – Stephen Calci

2000 – Blake Huckle

1999 – Mathew Stenmark

1998 – Patrick Beck

1997 – Matthew Webb

1996 – Bradley Smith

1995 – Brett King

1994 – Andre Radan

1993 – Mitchell Greedy

1992 – Rade Radan

1991 – Jake Stead

1990 – Jarrod Mercer

 

Johnny Sussanna Memorial Trophy

2019 - Dominic Rasso

2018 - David Murace

2017 – Angus Beavon

2016 – Jack Bakker

2015 – Alessandro Sussanna

2014 – Bruno Jackson

2013 – Liam Kemp

2012 – Tyler Green

2011 – Morgan Hunt

2010 – T Dunne, D Hibbett Skyum

2009 – Zack Pierce

2008 – Jamie Samuel

2007 – Will Carter

Junior Female Player of the Year

2019 - Roberta Sussanna

2018 - Emily O'Reilly

2017  - Hannah Keeler

2016 – Tara Harris

2015 – Jaimi Coleman

2014 – Hannah Keeler

2013 – Rebecca Koopman

2012 – Rebecca Koopman

2011 – Bethany Lyell

2010 – Casey Eagleton

2009 – Casey Eagleton

2008 – Aorianna Sussanna/Loredana Vescio

2007 – Laura Eagleton

2006 – Tammy Derwin/Emily Sussanna

2005 – Sophie Wright

2004 – Lauren Compton

2003 – Jamie Derwin/Samantha Ryman

2002 – Shinara Armitage/Ellie Wright

 

Junior Male Player of the Year

2018 - William Harrison

2017 – Daniel Flew

2016 – Matthew Byrne

2015 – Ryan Chambers

2014 – Tyler Jarvis

2012 – Nicholas Carlson

2011 – Joshua Tromp

2010 – Joshua Carlson

2009 – Alex Truszewski

2008 – Gene Varano

2007 – Adam Saez

2006 – Blake Huckle/Pasquale Vescio

2005 – Lee Keckwick

2004 – John Maiolo

2003 – David Muir

2002 – Rick Saunders/Jason Koster

2001 – Mitchell Compton/Matthew Scott

 

© 2018 Proudly created with Wix.com

  • w-facebook
  • Twitter Clean